• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Hindalco Industries

BSE: 500440 | NSE: HINDALCO | ISIN: INE038A01020 | SECTOR: Aluminium
NSE live
Aug 14 16:01
184.95
1.40 (0.76%)
Volume:28520588
183.55 PREV. CLOSE
184.35 OPEN PRICE
0.00
(0.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
184.95
(33521.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
bSE live
Aug 14 16:00
184.90
1.40 (0.76%)
Volume:971296
183.50 PREV. CLOSE
184.00 OPEN PRICE
183.00
(30.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
183.95
(50.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
  • Today's Price

    Company Rupees
    52H 221.20
    52L 84.90
    lower_circuit_limit 165.20
    upper_circuit_limit 201.90
    30DayAvg
  • MOVING AVERAGES

    Daywise Rupees
    5 Days Rs. 180.37
    10 Days Rs. 175.69
    20 Days Rs. 168.40
    50 Days Rs. 158.96
    100 Days Rs. 137.21
    200 Days Rs. 163.92
  • Share holding dec'18

    Month Promoter DII Public
    Jun' 20 36.43 49.07 63.29
    Mar' 20 36.43 48.61 63.29
    Mar' 19 36.49 50.05 63.3
    Dec' 18 36.5 49.41 63.29
Source : xxxxx Limited
Download annual report
StandaloneConsolidated
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
Source : xxxxx Limited
Peer Group Comparison
  • LTP
  • Changte %
  • 52 W H/L
  • Results (in Cr.) View in (Mn)
  • Sales
  • PAT
  • Equity
  • Face Value
  • Ratios
  • OPM %
  • NPM %
  • EPS
  • CEPS
  • PE
  • Ownership
  • Promoter & Promoter Grp
  • Indian
  • Foreign
  • Public
  • Institution
  • FII
  • DII
  • Non Institution
  • Bodies Corporate
  • Others
  • HDFCBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • SBIN
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • HDFCBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
Source : xxxxx Limited
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    JSW Steel265.35+6.75+2.61
    Coal India131.85+2.90+2.25
    Sun Pharma531.35+10.55+2.03
    Cipla771.80+11.55+1.52
    NTPC88.40+1.15+1.32
    Sun Pharma531.45+10.65+2.04
    NTPC88.40+1.20+1.38
    Tata Steel418.45+5.20+1.26
    Titan Company1,102.30+4.70+0.43
    Infosys953.50+2.25+0.24
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Eicher Motors20,144.15-1,528.80-7.05
    Tata Motors124.60-6.55-4.99
    Axis Bank435.85-12.25-2.73
    M&M614.45-17.00-2.69
    SBI196.50-5.40-2.67
    Axis Bank435.45-12.60-2.81
    SBI196.45-5.40-2.68
    M&M614.90-16.40-2.60
    Bajaj Finance3,330.90-87.95-2.57
    ITC196.50-5.00-2.48
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR74.90+0.06+0.08
    EUR/INR88.58+0.22+0.24
    GBP/INR98.11+0.38+0.39
    JPY/INR0.70+0.00+0.51
  • Live TV

    Ashwani Gujral's picks

    Ask Our Experts CNBC TV18

    Send your queries on investments and have them answered by our experts

    Enter your details

    Submit
    Advertisement