• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

IndusInd Bank

BSE: 532187 | NSE: INDUSINDBK | ISIN: INE095A01012 | SECTOR: Banks - Private Sector
NSE live
Nov 24 15:59
853.70
3.95 (0.46%)
Volume:19828772
849.75 PREV. CLOSE
852.00 OPEN PRICE
853.70
(3741)BID PRICE (QTY.)
0.00
(0)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
bSE live
Nov 24 16:00
853.65
4.80 (0.57%)
Volume:758569
848.85 PREV. CLOSE
853.00 OPEN PRICE
855.00
(72.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
855.50
(291.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
  • Today's Price

    Company Rupees
    52H 1596.55
    52L 235.55
    30DayAvg 0.00
    lower_circuit_limit 764.80
    upper_circuit_limit 934.70
  • MOVING AVERAGES

    Daywise Rupees
    5 Days Rs. 832.15
    10 Days Rs. 804.10
    20 Days Rs. 741.25
    50 Days Rs. 652.46
    100 Days Rs. 599.80
    200 Days Rs. 602.69
  • Share holding dec'18

    Month Promoter DII Public
    Sep' 20 13.45 62.99 78.15
    Aug' 20 12.46 64.03 78.98
    Jun' 20 14.65 66.79 85.35
Source : xxxxx Limited
Download annual report
StandaloneConsolidated
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
Source : xxxxx Limited
Peer Group Comparison
  • LTP
  • Changte %
  • 52 W H/L
  • Results (in Cr.) View in (Mn)
  • Sales
  • PAT
  • Equity
  • Face Value
  • Ratios
  • OPM %
  • NPM %
  • EPS
  • CEPS
  • PE
  • Ownership
  • Promoter & Promoter Grp
  • Indian
  • Foreign
  • Public
  • Institution
  • FII
  • DII
  • Non Institution
  • Bodies Corporate
  • Others
  • HDFCBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • SBIN
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • HDFCBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
Source : xxxxx Limited
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Adani Ports392.25+17.10+4.56
    Axis Bank619.65+24.05+4.04
    Eicher Motors2,693.30+95.95+3.69
    Hindalco226.00+7.95+3.65
    M&M729.35+23.90+3.39
    Axis Bank619.55+23.95+4.02
    M&M729.75+24.50+3.47
    HDFC Bank1,438.65+43.80+3.14
    ITC195.45+4.65+2.44
    SBI243.85+5.15+2.16
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Titan Company1,327.15-20.45-1.52
    HDFC2,217.70-33.10-1.47
    BPCL389.75-4.70-1.19
    Shree Cements24,243.55-221.75-0.91
    Bharti Airtel474.25-3.00-0.63
    HDFC2,217.65-33.15-1.47
    Titan Company1,327.95-18.30-1.36
    Nestle17,679.90-111.45-0.63
    Bharti Airtel474.15-2.90-0.61
    ONGC76.05-0.45-0.59
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR74.00-0.10-0.13
    EUR/INR87.81-0.10-0.11
    GBP/INR98.61-0.32-0.32
    JPY/INR0.71-0.00-0.28
  • Live TV

    Ashwani Gujral's picks

    Ask Our Experts CNBC TV18

    Send your queries on investments and have them answered by our experts

    Enter your details

    Submit
    Advertisement