• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries

BSE: 524715 | NSE: SUNPHARMA | ISIN: INE044A01036 | SECTOR: Pharmaceuticals
NSE live
Jul 07 16:06
479.25
-0.95 (-0.20%)
Volume:6793461
480.20 PREV. CLOSE
480.00 OPEN PRICE
479.25
(389)BID PRICE (QTY.)
0.00
(0)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
bSE live
Jul 07 16:00
479.45
-0.70 (-0.15%)
Volume:376129
480.15 PREV. CLOSE
480.20 OPEN PRICE
479.45
(135.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
480.00
(25.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
  • Today's Price

    Company Rupees
    52H 512.70
    52L 312.00
    30DayAvg 480.53
    lower_circuit_limit 432.20
    upper_circuit_limit 528.20
  • MOVING AVERAGES

    Daywise Rupees
    5 Days Rs. 475.49
    10 Days Rs. 478.44
    20 Days Rs. 482.91
    50 Days Rs. 473.14
    100 Days Rs. 436.60
    200 Days Rs. 431.87
  • Share holding dec'18

    Month Promoter DII Public
    Mar' 20 54.69 32.37 45.31
    Jun' 19 54.38 32.91 45.62
    Mar' 19 54.38 32.86 45.62
    Dec' 18 54.38 32.53 45.62
Source : xxxxx Limited
Download annual report
StandaloneConsolidated
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
Source : xxxxx Limited
Peer Group Comparison
  • LTP
  • Changte %
  • 52 W H/L
  • Results (in Cr.) View in (Mn)
  • Sales
  • PAT
  • Equity
  • Face Value
  • Ratios
  • OPM %
  • NPM %
  • EPS
  • CEPS
  • PE
  • Ownership
  • Promoter & Promoter Grp
  • Indian
  • Foreign
  • Public
  • Institution
  • FII
  • DII
  • Non Institution
  • Bodies Corporate
  • Others
  • HDFCBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • SBIN
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • HDFCBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
Source : xxxxx Limited
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Bajaj Finance3,351.95+243.15+7.82
    IndusInd Bank526.30+30.40+6.13
    Bajaj Finserv6,589.60+304.60+4.85
    Infosys794.15+30.15+3.95
    ICICI Bank376.05+14.20+3.92
    Bajaj Finance3,352.75+243.70+7.84
    IndusInd Bank526.20+30.25+6.10
    Bajaj Finserv6,596.70+313.15+4.98
    Infosys794.40+30.65+4.01
    ICICI Bank375.70+13.90+3.84
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Adani Ports345.95-13.50-3.76
    NTPC92.55-2.65-2.78
    ITC194.25-5.55-2.78
    Power Grid Corp173.10-4.90-2.75
    Grasim623.65-17.50-2.73
    NTPC92.55-2.65-2.78
    ITC194.30-5.45-2.73
    Power Grid Corp173.40-4.60-2.58
    Tata Steel330.15-8.60-2.54
    ONGC81.95-1.80-2.15
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR74.94+0.27+0.35
    EUR/INR84.47+0.08+0.09
    GBP/INR94.11+0.89+0.96
    JPY/INR0.70+0.00+0.19
  • Live TV

    Ashwani Gujral's picks

    Ask Our Experts CNBC TV18

    Send your queries on investments and have them answered by our experts

    Enter your details

    Submit
    Advertisement